Technical Committee

ORGANIZATION & TITLE

Blue Earth

County

Michael Stalberger, Director of Property and Environmental Resources
Julie Conrad, Blue Earth County Land Use & Natural Resources Planner
Scott Salsbury, Land Use Planner – GIS Specialist
Tim Grant, Sr Environmental Health Specialist  (wells)

SWCD

Jerad Bach, District Manager
Jake Fritz, Conservation Specialist

Brown

County

Andy Meyer, Environmental Specialist, Planning and Zoning

SWCD

Melanie Krueger, District Manager
Alan Gleisner, District Technician

Cottonwood

County

Alex Schultz, Planning and Zoning Technician

SWCD

Kay Gross, District Administrator, GBERBA Administrative Coordinator
David Bucklin, District Sr. Technician, GBERBA Technical Coordinator
Becky Buchholz, Farm Bill/Program Technician, SSTS Inspector

Fairbault

County

Loria Rebuffoni, Planning and Zoning Administrator
Merissa Lore, Drainage Manager
Dustin Anderson, Project Manager

SWCD

Manager, open
Shane Johnson, Program Technician
Nathan Carr, Conservation Technician

Freeborn

County

Rachel Wehner, Environmental Health Coordinator
Andy Yost, Freeborn County

SWCD

Brenda Lageson, District Manager
Lindsey Zeitler, Resource Conservationist

Jackson

County

Andy Geiger, Director Environmental Services

SWCD

Chris Bauer,  District Manager

Le Sueur

County

Holly Kalbus, Le Sueur County Planning and Zoning Administrator

SWCD

Michael Schultz, District Manager
Sue Prchal, Le Sueur SWCD Program Specialist

Martin

County

Pam Flitter,  Zoning Official
Wendy Chirpich,  Planning and Zoning Technician

SWCD

Ashley Brenke, District Manager
Greg Johanson, Program Specialist
Hannah Neusch, Conservation Planner, Blue Earth Watershed

Steele

County

Dan Kuhns, Environmental Specialist, County Feedlot Officer

SWCD

Eric Gulbransen,  District Manager

Waseca

County

Mark Leiferman, Planning and Zoning Administrator
Haley Byron, Water Resource Specialist

SWCD

Mark Schaetzke,  District Manager
Tyler Polster,  District Technician

Watonwan

County

David Haler, Land Management Director

SWCD

Chad Hildebrand, Assistant Manager and County Ditch Inspector

Meetings
January 2020 No meeting
February 2020 Agenda | Minutes | Handouts
March 2020 meeting in conjunction with Policy meeting (see Policy page)
April 2020 Agenda | Minutes | Handouts
May 2020 Agenda | Minutes | Handouts
June 2020 Agenda | Minutes | Handouts
July 2020 Agenda | Minutes | Handouts
August 2020 Agenda | Minutes | Handouts
September 2020 Agenda |Minutes| Handouts
October 2020  Agenda | Minutes| Handout
November 2020 meeting in conjunction with Policy meeting (see Policy page)
December 2020 Agenda | Minutes | Handout

January 2021  AgendaMinutes | Handout
February 2021  Agenda | Minutes| Handout
March 2021  Agenda | Minutes | Handout
April 2021  Agenda | Minutes | Handout
May 2021   Agenda | Minutes | Handout
June 2021   Agenda | Minutes | Handout
July 2021   Agenda | Minutes | Handout
August 2021  Agenda | Minutes | Handout
September 2021  Agenda | Minutes | Handout
October 2021 Agenda | Minutes | Handout
November 2021   Agenda | Minutes | Handout
December 2021  Agenda | Minutes | Handout